Bratislava

DATA PROTECTION REGULATION

Responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website is MRE Management, k.s.. The data of MRE Management, k.s. can be found in the legal notice.

Data Protection

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and its privacy policy.
The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal information. As far as your personal data that you provide on our sites is concerned (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses) it is always done by you on voluntary basis.

Processor, receiver

We process your personal data with the assistance of outside processors who assist us in providing the services (e.g., web hosting, e-mail newsletter shipping service, IT service providers).

These contracted processors are committed to the strict protection of your personal information and may not use your personal information for any purpose other than to process our services.

A transfer of your personal data takes place only to business-typical service providers such as banks (in the case of transfers to you), tax advisers (if they occur in our accounting department), owners and other parties necessarily involved in the transaction (in the case of a rental of property to you) etc.

Contact form

After submitting the contact form, personal data entered by you will be processed by the data protection officer for the purpose of processing your request on the basis of your consent given by submitting the form.

There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal information. The refusal of providing your data results, however, in the consequence that your request cannot be submitted, and we cannot process it.

You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notice without affecting the legality of the process carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

A further processing of the data, which is compatible with the original processing purpose, on the same legal basis for the purpose of direct marketing in forms such as the addressed postal dispatch of advertising is not subject to additional consent, until further notice.

You have the right to object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail at any time by written notice. In the case of opposition, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct mail.

Cookies

This site uses cookies.

Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file used to store information. When visiting a website, the website may place a cookie on the website visitor’s computer. If the user revisits the website later, the website may read the data of the previously stored cookie, e.g. determine if the user has visited the site before and which areas of the site the user was particularly interested in.

For more information about cookies, visit WIKIPEDIA .

Change the cookie settings

How the web browser handles cookies and which cookies are allowed or denied can be specified by the user in the settings of the web browser. Where exactly these settings are depends on the respective web browser. Detailed information can be accessed via the help function of the respective web browser.

If the use of cookies is restricted, it may not be possible to fully use all functions of this website.

Cookies on our website

Our website processes the following cookies:

  • Absolutely necessary cookies to ensure basic functions of the website
  • CookieConsent: Used to store consent to cookie use
  • gaOptout, maOptout, fbOptout: Used to store the opt-out of Google Analytics
  • Functional cookies to ensure the performance of the website
  • Performance cookies to improve the user experience
  • Google Analytics (siehe dort)
  • Facebook Pixel (siehe dort)
  • Advertising cookies to control advertising campaigns.

Server Log File

This website processes the following personal data in a server log file for the purpose of monitoring the technical function and increasing the reliability of the web server on the basis of the predominant legitimate interests of the person responsible (technical security measures):

  • accessed content
  • Time of the server request
  • Browser type / browser version
  • used operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • IP-adress
  • Hostname

This data is only temporarily stored for a period of four hours. After that, the IP address and host name are anonymized.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”) on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest (website usage analysis). We have a contract with Google for contract data processing.

When accessing our website, software connects to Google’s servers and transmits data to Google’s servers, some of which are located in the United States. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyse the use of the website by the website user.

This website uses the function “IP anonymization”. As a result, your IP address will be truncated and therefore anonymised by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there.

According to Google, Google will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage.

Google will also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google.

Detailed information on how to handle user data in Google Analytics can be found in the Google Privacy Policy.

Disable Google Analytics

You can prevent the collection of your user data on our website in general by setting “Do Not Track” in your web browser. Our website takes into account the “Do Not Track” signal that your web browser sends to all websites.

You can generally prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data on all websites by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link.

You can prevent the collection of your user data by Google Analytics only on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website

Facebook Pixel

This website uses Facebook Pixel, a web analytics service of Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”) on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest (analysis of website use). We have a contract with Facebook for contract data processing. The data is partly transmitted to the USA. The transfer of data to the US is based on the Privacy Shield.

When accessing our website, a connection to the Facebook servers is made via software and data is transmitted to Facebook servers, some of which are located in the USA. Facebook Pixel also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyse the use of the website by the website user.

According to Facebook, Facebook will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage.

Also, Facebook may transfer this information to third parties, if required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Facebook.

Detailed information on how to deal with user data on Facebook can be found in the privacy policy of

Disable Facebook pixels

The next point only if “doNotTrack” is considered. (The technical implementation can be found in the source code of lawoffice.at

You can prevent the collection of your user data on our website in general by setting “Do Not Track” in your web browser. Our website takes into account the “Do Not Track” signal that your web browser sends to all websites.

You can prevent the collection of your user data by Facebook Pixel on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site: Disable Facebook Pixel

Share buttons

Our website has buttons for sharing pages on the social media platforms Facebook, Google Plus, Instagram, Linkedin, Pinterest, Tumblr, Twitter, XING and Youtube.

The buttons are ideally designed in the sense of protecting the personal data of our website visitors, since the script (computer program) located behind the buttons does not collect or process any personal data. Exact information about the function of the buttons is provided by Heise Verlag as publisher of the IT journal c’t and as a developer of the buttons.

Visitors to our website who want to share our site will be redirected to the “Share” pages of the respective social media platforms by clicking on the buttons. Only there are the scripts needed to share the page content loaded. The business and data protection conditions agreed by the website visitor with the respective social media platforms then apply. Detailed information is provided by the respective platforms.

Facebook,
Google Plus,
Instagram,
Linkedin,
Pinterest,
Twitter,
XING.

Your rights

You have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of personal data.

Insofar as the legal basis for the processing of your personal data is your consent or a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to data portability.

You have the right to revoke any consent granted for the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of the personal data until the revocation is not affected by the revocation.

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail. In the case of opposition, your personal data will no longer be processed for direct marketing purposes.

Furthermore, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority (Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Duration of storage of personal data.

Personal data is stored for the duration of the respective legal retention period. After expiry of the deadline, the data will be routinely deleted, unless there is a need to initiate a contract or fulfil the contract.

Modesta Real Estate offers focused and integrated commercial real estate solutions at national and international levels. We support our clients’ real estate decisions and use their questions to find answers.

Our young, dynamic team guarantees the highest standards of assistance, comprehensive advice and specialised market knowledge.

Personal consultation

Please fill out our enquiry form - a member of our experts team will contact you shortly:

Send enquiry